1007 S Harrison St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,382 - $385,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Harrison St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $351,846, approximately $220 per square foot. 1007 S Harrison St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Mooseheart Child City & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Henry Marion W
Bought by
Henry Karen M and Geinig Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Henry Marion W and Henry Karen M
Bought by
Henry Marion W and Henry Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Karen M | $108,000 | First American Title | |
| Henry Marion W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Karen M | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,780 | $93,747 | $35,277 | $58,470 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $82,559 | $32,018 | $50,541 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $77,158 | $29,923 | $47,235 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $73,177 | $28,379 | $44,798 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $71,770 | $27,833 | $43,937 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $69,230 | $26,848 | $42,382 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $66,593 | $25,825 | $40,768 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $64,397 | $24,973 | $39,424 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $62,522 | $24,246 | $38,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,098 | $23,694 | $37,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,175 | $22,948 | $36,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,520 | $30,000 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map