$350,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,119/month

Total Views 27,011
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Oversized Lot
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to this three-bedroom single level home with vaulted ceilings and 1200 sqft of living space on a quarter acre. This property is fully fenced with an electric security gate and has a detached two car garage and lots of parking. So, bring your RV’s and other toys and enjoy - the seller is leaving the heavy-duty metal RV carport. This home is near the Dishman Hills Natural Area for your hiking needs. The home is located within a short drive to shopping and freeway access.

Listing Agent

Michael McAdams

M J McAdams Realty License #11008 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Bowdish Middle School
  • University High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45204.1515

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,021

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinkler - Automatic, Oversized Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-2727
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Cathedral Ceiling(s)

• Basement: Slab, None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45204.1515
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11250
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3021.13
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,021 $277,600 $110,000 $167,600
2024 $3,021 $281,100 $80,000 $201,100
2023 $2,356 $242,800 $80,000 $162,800
2022 $2,155 $243,100 $90,000 $153,100
2021 $1,969 $156,300 $50,000 $106,300
2020 $1,732 $139,300 $45,000 $94,300
2019 $1,390 $116,300 $35,000 $81,300
2018 $1,675 $117,000 $35,000 $82,000
2017 $1,634 $116,200 $35,000 $81,200
2016 $1,536 $105,700 $35,000 $70,700
2015 $1,185 $79,500 $50,000 $29,500
2014 -- $80,400 $50,000 $30,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $292 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $296 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $360,000 +0.6% $300 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Sold $357,871 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $357,871 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $303,976 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $81,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $72,400 Transamerica Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $309,294 FHA
Previous Owner $72,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $67,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202522013

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45204.1515

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.