NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $305,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,236 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,756 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.17 Acre Lot
  • Two cooling system units
  • Landscaped
  • Wood Flooring
  • Security Gate
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Live in One, Rent the Other. This is what the duplex has to offer or if that doesn't work for you rent them both out. First unit has a living room with hardwood floors and extends into the kitchen area. All appliances convey. 2 bedrooms with full bath. Separate laundry room with stackable washer & dryer. Second unit is a studio apartment with a full bath and kitchen. All appliances convey. Parking in front as well of plenty in back for guests.Look at the survey on line to understand the ample parking with the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Stephens

Coldwell Banker Legacy Listed on: 07/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Maez

The Maez Group License #17921

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Security Gate
  • Free-Standing Gas Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Building

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101705652832010809

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,879

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Directions: From Central SE and San Mateo Blvd SE: South on San Mateo to home on right.
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 71 - 80
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1236.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Property Condition: Resale

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, 2 Units, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Power: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 101705652832010809
  • Zoning Description: MX-L*

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Other, See Remarks

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2879.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$209,000
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$272,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,708
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,660

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vicuna-Arias David $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $209,000 +4.5% $169 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,387 $80,159 $18,365 $61,794
2024 $3,382 $80,159 $18,365 $61,794
2023 $2,980 $69,724 $13,869 $55,855
2022 $2,879 $67,693 $13,465 $54,228
2021 $1,206 $30,480 $14,604 $15,876
2020 $1,184 $29,592 $14,178 $15,414
2019 $1,379 $28,730 $13,765 $14,965
2018 $1,379 $28,730 $13,765 $14,965
2017 $1,379 $28,730 $13,765 $14,965
2016 $1,377 $28,730 $13,765 $14,965
2015 $28,530 $28,530 $13,765 $14,765
2014 $1,254 $28,530 $13,765 $14,765
2013 -- $28,130 $13,765 $14,365
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1038342

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-017-056-528320-1-08-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.