1007 Schindler Rd Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Schindler Rd, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $298,677, approximately $197 per square foot. 1007 Schindler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Bought by
Wichern Robert L and Wichern Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichern Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $46,393 | $7,341 | $39,052 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $42,407 | $6,683 | $35,724 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $42,407 | $6,683 | $35,724 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $41,006 | $5,282 | $35,724 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $41,006 | $5,282 | $35,724 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $38,083 | $4,802 | $33,281 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $38,083 | $4,802 | $33,281 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $35,662 | $4,802 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $35,662 | $4,802 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $33,573 | $4,802 | $28,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,573 | $4,802 | $28,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,295 | $5,700 | $27,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map