1007 Serrill Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Serrill Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $290,818, approximately $132 per square foot. 1007 Serrill Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bell Avenue Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Mascitelli Gloria L
Bought by
Myers Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,805
Outstanding Balance
$107,334
Interest Rate
9.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Eric | $161,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Eric | $153,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $137,040 | $32,050 | $104,990 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $137,040 | $32,050 | $104,990 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $137,040 | $32,050 | $104,990 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $137,040 | $32,050 | $104,990 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $137,040 | $32,050 | $104,990 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $75,710 | $18,490 | $57,220 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $75,710 | $18,490 | $57,220 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $75,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $75,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $75,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $75,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $75,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map