NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Shandy Ct Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $316,174 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,233 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mud Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA! Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan with cathedral ceilings that make the living area feel airy and inviting. The split-bedroom layout offers great privacy, and the two-car garage adds plenty of storage and convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced yard--perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. Thoughtful wainscoting accents add a touch of charm and character. Just 15 minutes from downtown, this home keeps you close to all your favorite coffee spots, shopping, and dining without sacrificing peace and quiet. Move-in ready, beautifully laid out, and no HOA fees, it truly checks all the boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricks Realty Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 10/21/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Co-Listed By

Monica Benton

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #349756

Last Buyer's Agent

Avery Hamilton

eXp Realty License #348686

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150x99x151
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029kc02212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 259.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Pantry, Mud Room, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1233.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1233.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belville
  • High School: North Brunswick
  • Middle School: Leland
  • School District: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 285.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x150x99x151
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Zoning: R15

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 029kc02212
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Mullis Daniel M and Mullis Lauren W
Bought by
Martin Christine
Seller's Agent
Ricks Realty Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Avery Hamilton
eXp Realty
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$319,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,044

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
March Properties Inc
Bought by
Mullis Daniel M and Mullis Lauren W
Seller's Agent
Jeff Lesley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Rushell Bongiorno
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$168,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$170,606
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Butler Byron Poe
Bought by
Dale E G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Christine $320,000 None Listed On Document
Mullis Daniel M $169,000 None Available
March Properties Inc -- None Available
Dale E G $35,000 None Available
Butler Bryon P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Christine $256,000
Previous Owner March Properties Inc $170,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $320,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $320,000 +89.5% $260 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $168,900 +2.4% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $164,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,787 $259,240 $40,000 $219,240
2024 $17 $259,240 $40,000 $219,240
2023 $1,348 $259,240 $40,000 $219,240
2022 $1,348 $160,990 $20,000 $140,990
2021 $1,348 $160,990 $20,000 $140,990
2020 $1,284 $160,990 $20,000 $140,990
2019 $1,269 $21,090 $20,000 $1,090
2018 $131 $17,000 $17,000 $0
2017 $131 $17,000 $17,000 $0
2016 $124 $17,000 $17,000 $0
2015 $118 $17,000 $17,000 $0
2014 $218 $35,000 $35,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100537377

Hive MLS

APN: 029KC02212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.