1007 Shepherd Dr Nacogdoches, TX 75964
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Shepherd Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75964 and is currently estimated at $131,512, approximately $111 per square foot. 1007 Shepherd Dr is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Fredonia Elementary School, McMichael Middle School, and Nacogdoches High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Morton Jimmy W and Morton Dianne Tomi
Bought by
Hereford John and Hereford Sharlynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,560
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Foxworth Jennifer and Morton Craig
Bought by
Morton Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hereford John | -- | Ash David E | |
| Morton Johnny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hereford John | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $60,310 | $7,950 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $60,310 | $7,950 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $51,590 | $7,950 | $43,640 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $45,900 | $7,950 | $37,950 |
| 2021 | $949 | $38,250 | $6,620 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $855 | $35,650 | $5,520 | $30,130 |
| 2019 | $897 | $35,650 | $5,520 | $30,130 |
| 2018 | $848 | $33,840 | $4,600 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $865 | $33,840 | $4,600 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $821 | $32,120 | $4,000 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,560 | $4,000 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,560 | $4,000 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map