1007 South Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Summerhill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 South Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $498,660, approximately $262 per square foot. 1007 South Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Stortz Linda L
Bought by
Ring Joan Valerie and Joan Valerie Ring Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Hoover David W and Hoover Pamela J
Bought by
Stortz Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Joan Valerie | -- | Attorney | |
| Stortz Linda L | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stortz Linda L | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,322 | $150,560 | $61,118 | $89,442 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $137,410 | $55,780 | $81,630 |
| 2022 | $8,308 | $127,230 | $51,650 | $75,580 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $122,420 | $49,700 | $72,720 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $120,220 | $48,810 | $71,410 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $115,020 | $46,700 | $68,320 |
| 2018 | $7,328 | $112,760 | $45,780 | $66,980 |
| 2017 | $7,618 | $108,960 | $44,240 | $64,720 |
| 2016 | $7,437 | $105,020 | $42,640 | $62,380 |
| 2015 | $7,345 | $98,890 | $40,150 | $58,740 |
| 2014 | $7,032 | $94,180 | $38,240 | $55,940 |
| 2013 | $6,896 | $94,400 | $38,330 | $56,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map