1007 Stableway Rd Pike Road, AL 36064
Estimated payment $1,475/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Double Pane Windows
- Double Vanity
- Pike Road Elementary School Rated 9+
- Linen Closet
- Patio
About This Home
Discover your perfect retreat in the heart of Pike Road! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Bridle Brook Farms has been thoughtfully maintained and radiates warmth and care throughout. Inside, natural light fills the open living area, centered around a cozy fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring modern appliances and a spacious dining area that makes mealtime easy. Each bedroom offers generous space and comfort, with the master suite including its own private bathroom. Outside, a large backyard provides plenty of room for gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply enjoying quiet moments in nature. Nestled in a serene, family-friendly neighborhood, this home delivers a peaceful escape while keeping you close to shopping, dining, parks, and highly rated schools. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community in one beautiful package.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x180
Interior Spaces
- 1,425 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Linen Closet
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-04-20-2-000-028.042
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $19,920 | $3,500 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $18,800 | $3,500 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $17,710 | $3,500 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $681 | $14,430 | $3,500 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $622 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $13,090 | $3,500 | $9,590 |
| 2019 | $601 | $12,830 | $3,500 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $611 | $12,220 | $3,500 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $495 | $23,800 | $7,220 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $480 | $11,570 | $3,500 | $8,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,250 | $3,500 | $8,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +8.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $231,000 | -5.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $245,000 | +6.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Off Market | $231,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $103,000 | VA |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 584685
APN: 08-04-20-2-000-028.042
- 223 Lakeshore Dr
- 241 Lakeshore Dr
- 731 Stableway Rd
- 1000 Gray Ridge Dr
- 2824 Kingman Dr
- 11531 Atlanta Hwy
- 823 Merry Lake Dr
- 9536 Crescent Lodge Dr
- 9512 Crescent Lodge Dr
- 9805 Red Maple Ln
- 8919 Crescent Lodge Dr
- 134 Laurelwood Dr
- 200 Carlisle Rd
- 116 Carlisle Rd
- 264 Royal Oaks Dr
- 131 Carlisle Rd
- 9073 Black Cherry Trail
- 8930 Big Horn Trail
- 160 Rochelle Way
- 136 Rochelle Way
- 300 Melison Dr
- 415 Melison Dr
- 656 Riverdale Dr
- 3 Travertine Dr
- 57 Calcite Ln
- 9564 Dakota Dr
- 7291 Birch Creek Trail
- 9183 Helena Dr
- 9196 Crescent Lodge Cir
- 160 Stone Park Blvd
- 74 Shell Stone Ct
- 10533 Duncannon Trail
- 8261 Dison Dr Unit SI ID1386556P
- 8213 Dison Dr
- 8220 Ryan Ridge Loop
- 8708 Lindsey Ln
- 10510 Chantilly Pkwy
- 9131 Thetford Way
- 23 Bungalow Ct
- 7132 Fain Park Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.