1007 T H Johnson Dr Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $564,220 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 T H Johnson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $572,610, approximately $176 per square foot. 1007 T H Johnson Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Kotrla Jackie
Bought by
Kotrla Clifton F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Autry Melvin H and Autry Patricia A
Bought by
Kotrla Clifton F and Kotrla Jackie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotrla Clifton F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kotrla Clifton F | -- | Longhorn Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $597,038 | $141,750 | $455,288 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $576,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $523,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,085 | $476,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,653 | $433,015 | $89,250 | $355,109 |
| 2020 | $10,850 | $393,650 | $84,537 | $309,113 |
| 2019 | $12,402 | $440,251 | $72,625 | $367,626 |
| 2018 | $9,739 | $411,514 | $68,250 | $343,264 |
| 2017 | $11,244 | $394,471 | $52,500 | $341,971 |
| 2016 | $10,159 | $356,397 | $52,500 | $303,897 |
| 2015 | $7,169 | $279,167 | $30,000 | $249,167 |
| 2014 | $7,169 | $260,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map