1007 Tulip Ave Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $115,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Tulip Ave, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $103,696, approximately $48 per square foot. 1007 Tulip Ave is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $6,795 | $306 | $6,489 |
| 2024 | $902 | $6,794 | $306 | $6,488 |
| 2023 | $919 | $6,722 | $680 | $6,042 |
| 2022 | $919 | $6,722 | $680 | $6,042 |
| 2021 | $953 | $6,959 | $680 | $6,279 |
| 2020 | $934 | $6,959 | $680 | $6,279 |
| 2019 | $975 | $7,432 | $680 | $6,752 |
| 2018 | $975 | $7,432 | $680 | $6,752 |
| 2017 | $975 | $7,432 | $680 | $6,752 |
| 2016 | $974 | $7,432 | $680 | $6,752 |
| 2015 | $507 | $7,432 | $680 | $6,752 |
| 2013 | $560 | $7,430 | $680 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map