1007 Valleyview Dr Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $478,326 - $724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Valleyview Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $633,832, approximately $201 per square foot. 1007 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and High Acres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Patton Kathryn L
Bought by
Urbanik William J and Urbanik Jessica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,900
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanik William J | $388,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbanik William J | $310,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,486 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2025 | $7,424 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,520 | $10,570 | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map