1007 Vernon Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $348,514 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $389,629, approximately $338 per square foot. 1007 Vernon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Poczik Andrew L
Bought by
Pione Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,515
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Bought by
Poczik Andrew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pione Elizabeth | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Poczik Andrew L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pione Elizabeth | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $107,700 | $43,470 | $64,230 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $107,700 | $43,470 | $64,230 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $107,695 | $43,470 | $64,225 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $79,590 | $25,060 | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $79,590 | $25,060 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $67,970 | $25,060 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $55,650 | $20,860 | $34,790 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $55,650 | $20,860 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $55,650 | $20,860 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $55,550 | $17,080 | $38,470 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $55,550 | $17,080 | $38,470 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $55,550 | $17,080 | $38,470 |
| 2013 | $1,855 | $52,920 | $16,275 | $36,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map