1007 W 6th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $359,796 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 W 6th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $376,932. 1007 W 6th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Oneill Dermont A
Bought by
Daly-Oneill Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly-Oneill Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $358,800 | $40,600 | $318,200 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $358,800 | $40,600 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $358,800 | $40,600 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $8,831 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $8,240 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2018 | $7,569 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2017 | $7,557 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | $334,300 | $35,100 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $334,300 | $38,000 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map