1007 W Roberts Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,210 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 W Roberts Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $269,803, approximately $240 per square foot. 1007 W Roberts Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,976 | $198,500 | $29,400 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $147,900 | $23,400 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $147,900 | $23,400 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $147,900 | $23,400 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $147,900 | $23,400 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $121,900 | $21,200 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $121,900 | $21,200 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $121,900 | $21,200 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $121,900 | $21,200 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $121,900 | $21,200 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $125,900 | $21,200 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map