1007 Warrington Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Warrington Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $325,675, approximately $200 per square foot. 1007 Warrington Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
W H Builders Llc
Bought by
Jones Paulette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,305
Outstanding Balance
$138,441
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Paulette L | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Paulette L | $209,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $302,100 | $100,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $290,700 | $95,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $262,300 | $85,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $228,500 | $70,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $211,300 | $65,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $199,600 | $50,000 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $207,100 | $50,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $201,700 | $45,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $189,200 | $40,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $193,800 | $40,000 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map