1007 Westfield Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Westfield Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $177,193, approximately $184 per square foot. 1007 Westfield Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Floyd I and Gilbert Nora C
Bought by
Kirby Richard C and Trust #Sarai 04-02-044
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Richard C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirby Richard C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $58,810 | $11,060 | $47,750 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $52,420 | $9,860 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $47,740 | $8,980 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $44,040 | $8,280 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $43,180 | $8,120 | $35,060 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $41,460 | $7,800 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $40,810 | $7,680 | $33,130 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $40,810 | $7,680 | $33,130 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $39,970 | $7,520 | $32,450 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $39,270 | $7,390 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $39,270 | $7,390 | $31,880 |
| 2013 | $2,774 | $39,270 | $7,390 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map