Estimated Value: $154,269 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Westgate Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $179,567, approximately $249 per square foot. 1007 Westgate Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Stephen S | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $49,180 | $10,260 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $40,390 | $10,710 | $29,680 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $40,390 | $10,710 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $40,390 | $10,710 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $32,310 | $8,580 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $32,310 | $8,580 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $32,310 | $8,580 | $23,730 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $29,270 | $9,280 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $29,270 | $9,280 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $29,270 | $9,280 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $27,100 | $8,580 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $27,100 | $8,580 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $27,100 | $8,580 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map