10070 Clark Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10070 Clark Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $246,491, approximately $146 per square foot. 10070 Clark Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Siple Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Howe Cecilia L
Bought by
Bower Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Teresa | $79,500 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $452 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |