10074 Lions Bay Ct Naples, FL 34120
Heritage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,540,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,603
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10074 Lions Bay Ct, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,363,760, approximately $523 per square foot. 10074 Lions Bay Ct is a home with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Robertson James E and Robertson Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James E | $543,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $636,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,481 | $618,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $600,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,571 | $582,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $565,934 | $91,508 | $474,426 |
| 2020 | $9,556 | $564,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $551,418 | $111,378 | $440,040 |
| 2018 | $9,809 | $585,068 | $164,714 | $420,354 |
| 2017 | $9,180 | $591,419 | $164,714 | $426,705 |
| 2016 | $9,647 | $589,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,973 | $535,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,915 | $522,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map