10075 Fall Rain Dr Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,651 - $988,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10075 Fall Rain Dr, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $925,163, approximately $299 per square foot. 10075 Fall Rain Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Gorman Crossing Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Williamsburg Group Llc
Bought by
Martinez Waddys E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Waddys E | $478,889 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Waddys E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $627,200 | $191,400 | $435,800 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $591,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $555,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,032 | $520,100 | $176,400 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $520,100 | $176,400 | $343,700 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $520,100 | $176,400 | $343,700 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $558,000 | $174,500 | $383,500 |
| 2018 | $7,944 | $541,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,690 | $558,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $508,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $495,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map