$665,000

10075 Laramie Ln Summerset, SD 57718

Estimated payment $3,716/month

Total Views 1,733
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,364 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is bursting with buyer-favorite features. Upstairs has open concept living with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, gas fireplace, and access to a screened-in covered deck. One of the upstairs bedrooms has been repurposed into a large pantry with new flooring, cabinets and counters. The main floor Primary suite has trayed ceilings, large walk-in closet and bathroom with 2 showers (one is a custom steam-sauna!) Every bathroom in this home has high end amenities like deep soaker tubs, tile surrounds and glass shower doors, the basement bath even has heated tile floors. Downstairs you’ll find 2 more bedrooms and the entertaining space of your dreams. A family room with a projector tv, surround sound, theater seating, kitchenette and gas fireplace. The 3-car garage is finished and heated with a sink. The backyard is privacy fenced and has a paver patio with pergola and electricity hookups and a TV mount. Even the front deck is covered and ready for you to enjoy your outdoor time! RV parking complete with water and electricity hookups – host your friends for extended stays! New roof in 2024 with Class 4 shingles!

Listing Agent

Emily Tobin Tupa

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE Listed on: 05/05/2026

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,025

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,364 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,025

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lvt Date: 05/05/2026
  • View: Trees, Neighborhood
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Disposal, Dishwasher Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Master Bath, Range/Oven Gas BI, Fire Alarm, RV Parking, Wet Bar, Theater Room, Vaulted Ceiling, Trayed Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Number of Fireplaces: Two
  • Bedrooms: Five
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 14x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: M, Size: 11x10
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: B, Size: 13x10
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Three
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Combination, On Level: M, Size: 9x8
  • Kitchen: Size: 14x10, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 25x17, On Level: B
  • Living Room: Size: 17x12, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3364
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Total Square Foot: 3244
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 3000-3499

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Preowned/Resale
  • Construction: Frame
  • Foundation: Full Basement
  • Fences: Privacy, Back
  • Driveway Exposure: East
  • Patio Deck1: Deck
  • Patio Deck1 Size: 220
  • Patio Deck2: Deck
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Garage Size: 33x23
  • Garage Capacity: Three Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Type: Flat, Rolling, Interior
  • Number Of Acres: 0.24

Tax Info

  • Year: $6,467.72
  • Taxes: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,468 $507,409 $38,500 $468,909
2024 $6,315 $493,751 $38,500 $455,251
2023 $4,482 $493,751 $38,500 $455,251
2022 $3,309 $385,193 $35,000 $350,193
2021 $2,771 $347,672 $35,000 $312,672
2020 $3,336 $332,783 $35,000 $297,783
2019 $3,108 $318,603 $35,000 $283,603
2018 $2,776 $305,098 $35,000 $270,098
2017 $3,196 $280,544 $35,000 $245,544
2016 $0 $196,184 $0 $0
2015 $4,243 $196,184 $33,870 $162,314
2013 -- $31,782 $31,782 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $665,000 +3.9% $198 / Sq Ft
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Sold $640,000 -3.8% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2023 08/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 For Sale $665,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 178840

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0C.50.22.12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.