10077 1st St Plainview, AR 72857
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $177,000
About This Home
As of March 2025Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! Tucked away in the beautiful Carter Cove community and just a short drive from Plainview. This 2 bed 2 bath sports a nice open yard consisting of 8 combined lots! The house has a back porch great for sipping coffee or reading a book with a separate BBQ pit. Just around an hour away you can drive to down town Hot Springs and get some of the refreshing spring water!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,492 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Stove
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Kevin | $163,250 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $163,250 | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $163,250 | -25.8% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $12,035 | $4,050 | $7,985 |
| 2024 | $518 | $11,620 | $3,150 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $518 | $11,620 | $3,150 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $518 | $11,620 | $3,150 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $518 | $11,620 | $3,150 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $692 | $15,510 | $3,150 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $692 | $15,510 | $3,150 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $529 | $15,510 | $3,150 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $481 | $15,510 | $3,150 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $131 | $10,790 | $3,150 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,790 | $3,150 | $7,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,790 | $3,150 | $7,640 |
Map
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV24-785
APN: 135-00003-000
- 10237 Carter Cove Rd
- 10176 Nimrod St
- 10814 Hwy 60
- 18270 Arkansas 28
- 18015 E State Highway 28
- 00 E 8th St
- 0 W 8th St Unit 25034222
- 0 10th Spring Ave Unit 23-1340
- 607 W 7th St
- 208 Lake St
- 403 6th St
- 0 Harkey St
- 406 Mahan Ln
- 207 W Boles St
- 215 W Spring St
- 407 N Main St
- / Mickels Switch Rd
- Highway 314
- 10272 Miller Rd
- 0 Arkansas 314 Hwy
- 10094 1st St
- 10106 1st St
- 10117 2nd St
- 10118 1st St
- 10135 1st St
- 10076 2nd St
- 10062 1st St
- 10144 2nd St
- 10148 Carter Cove Rd
- 10005 2nd St
- 10139 Carter Cove Rd
- 10172 1st St
- 10147 1st St
- 10156 2nd St
- 10085 Carter Cove Rd
- 10088 Carter Cove Rd
- 10118 Carter Cove Rd
- 13562 Arkansas 60
- 13562 Highway 60
- 13569 Highway 60
Ask me questions while you tour the home.