Seller's Agent in 2013
Penny Crick
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 483-2219
635 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $523,000
This 2.5 acre lot is situated on a gorgeous lot in an established Elberfeld Subdivision, Country Cove. Country living at its best, yet minutes from I 164 and I 64, Evansville and Newburgh. Water, gas and electric are available in this subdivision that is tucked away with mature trees, rolling land and lakes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Nathanial R | -- | None Available | |
| Cac Development Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bottoms Chad D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turpin Nathanial R | $347,357 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $34,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 06/08/2013 06/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $34,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $405,500 | $47,200 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $380,600 | $47,200 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $406,600 | $33,200 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $349,500 | $33,200 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $279,600 | $41,900 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $258,900 | $38,500 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $266,300 | $43,500 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $261,600 | $43,500 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $254,600 | $43,500 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $254,900 | $43,500 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $268,100 | $53,000 | $215,100 |
| 2013 | $572 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Penny Crick
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 483-2219
635 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 952321
APN: 87-04-08-303-011.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.