10077 Joy Ct Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $404,016 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10077 Joy Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $439,004, approximately $179 per square foot. 10077 Joy Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Richard Friend
Bought by
James Norman A and Norman Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,450
Outstanding Balance
$103,949
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Bought by
Norman James A and Norman Wanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Norman A | -- | -- | |
| Norman James A | $150,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Norman A | $120,450 | |
| Closed | James Norman A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,117 | $121,699 | $21,412 | $100,287 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $108,081 | $19,016 | $89,065 |
| 2022 | $7,864 | $98,578 | $17,344 | $81,234 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $91,683 | $16,131 | $75,552 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $87,334 | $15,366 | $71,968 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $83,653 | $14,718 | $68,935 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $80,910 | $14,235 | $66,675 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $78,691 | $13,845 | $64,846 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $77,126 | $13,570 | $63,556 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $75,777 | $13,333 | $62,444 |
| 2014 | $6,184 | $72,102 | $9,662 | $62,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map