10077 Neenah Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10077 Neenah Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $358,862, approximately $165 per square foot. 10077 Neenah Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $349,100 | $45,000 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $313,300 | $45,000 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $305,400 | $45,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $271,100 | $29,800 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $216,900 | $23,900 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $200,800 | $22,200 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $198,400 | $22,200 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $188,400 | $22,200 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $183,000 | $22,200 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $182,400 | $22,200 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $185,300 | $24,300 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $188,800 | $24,300 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map