10077 Sprucedale Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10077 Sprucedale Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $843,090, approximately $385 per square foot. 10077 Sprucedale Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Brennan Tiffiny M and Brennan Patrick D
Bought by
Huske Peter and Huske Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Outstanding Balance
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$664,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Brennan Tiffiny M
Bought by
Brennan Patrick D and Brennan Tiffiny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Riker Christopher R and Riker Kristi A
Bought by
Brennan Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Barkmann Peter Ernst
Bought by
Riker Christopher R and Riker Kristi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huske Peter | $383,000 | Security Title | |
| Brennan Patrick D | -- | Title America | |
| Brennan Patrick D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Riker Christopher R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huske Peter | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Patrick D | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Patrick D | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riker Christopher R | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $57,431 | $11,263 | $46,168 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $56,054 | $8,869 | $47,185 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $56,054 | $8,869 | $47,185 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $44,096 | $5,519 | $38,577 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $45,365 | $5,678 | $39,687 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $41,296 | $4,299 | $36,997 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $41,296 | $4,299 | $36,997 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $37,244 | $4,835 | $32,409 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $37,244 | $4,835 | $32,409 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $35,487 | $5,454 | $30,033 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $35,487 | $5,454 | $30,033 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $32,794 | $5,420 | $27,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map