1008 119th St Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $211,319 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 119th St, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $236,830, approximately $159 per square foot. 1008 119th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $226,600 | $32,700 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $215,700 | $32,700 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $954 | $171,800 | $32,600 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $936 | $165,100 | $32,600 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $917 | $151,700 | $22,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $899 | $155,000 | $22,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $975 | $117,800 | $22,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $953 | $113,500 | $22,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $939 | $112,500 | $22,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $919 | $109,000 | $22,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $828 | $106,200 | $22,000 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $811 | $98,200 | $22,000 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map