Estimated Value: $366,000 - $448,623
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 34th Ave NE, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $420,906, approximately $154 per square foot. 1008 34th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Bishop Ryan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Big Sky Builders Llc
Bought by
Haun Zachary and Haun Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,076
Outstanding Balance
$267,560
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haun Zachary | $301,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haun Zachary | $305,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $202,500 | $28,500 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $197,500 | $28,500 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $201,500 | $20,000 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $176,500 | $20,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $163,500 | $20,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map