NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $112,598

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2020

Last sale price $62,500 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $583 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2020

Great home with fenced yard, above ground pool and deck, detached garage and beautiful landscaping -- even a peach tree in the front! This has been a well cared for home for many years. In the last 5 years it has a new roof, Furnace and ac are 2 years old, water heater is 1 year old. All new guttering installed in 2019. 3/4" oak hardwood in living, dining, hall and master bdr. New pool liner in 2019. This home also has great storage space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Hill

REMAX R.E.A. License #RB14039500 Listed on: 09/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.

REMAX R.E.A.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $116

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 42 x 135
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned Res-1

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 84-06-15-326-012.000-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$116

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1008 7th Avenue
  • Second Address Number: 1008
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Exemptions: D, H, M
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • NumberBedsAboveGrade: 3
  • NumberOfFullBathsAboveGrade: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Other Room 1 Level: B
  • Property Includes: Stove, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer, Pool Equipment, Window Treatments
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Building Style: Bungalow
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: None
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foreclosure: No
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220
  • Appliances: Elec. Range/Oven, Range Hood, Water Softener Own, Water Softener Rent
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13 x 11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11 x 10
  • Dining Area: SEPARATE DINING ROOM
  • Dining Room Level: 1
  • Dining Room Size: 14 x 11.10
  • Flood Plain: Out of Flood
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Vinyl Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Counter tops Laminate
  • Kitchen Size: 17 x 7
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Living Room Level: 1
  • Living Room Size: 14 x 13.3
  • Entry Location: City/Town/Suburbs
  • Master Bedroom Level: 1
  • Master Bedroom Size: 13 x 11
  • Other Room1 Comments: Possible Bedroom
  • Other Room1 Size: 15 x 12.6
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1220
  • Basement Type: Single Family
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl Clad
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Basement Type: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Above Ground Pool, Paved Street
  • Balcony/Porch/Patio: Porch Covered, Covered Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 115.7

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deming
  • High School: Terre Haute North
  • Middle School: Woodrow Wilson

Lot Info

  • Flood Zone: N
  • Lot Size: 42 X 135
  • Parcel #: 84-06-15-326-012.000-002
  • Zoning: Res-1

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fence-Wood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$58,900
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$95,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$61,367
Outstanding Balance
$54,087
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,813

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccargo Bornie C -- Integrity Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccargo Bornie C $61,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $62,500 +6.1% $51 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $58,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $847 $104,600 $6,700 $97,900
2024 $881 $84,400 $6,700 $77,700
2023 $850 $80,600 $6,700 $73,900
2022 $745 $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2021 $670 $68,000 $6,800 $61,200
2020 $629 $66,800 $6,700 $60,100
2019 $116 $69,000 $6,600 $62,400
2018 $84 $66,400 $6,300 $60,100
2017 $69 $65,100 $6,300 $58,800
2016 $72 $65,100 $6,300 $58,800
2014 $39 $62,400 $6,200 $56,200
2013 $39 $61,200 $6,100 $55,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93141

APN: 84-06-15-326-012.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.