1008 Albert Ave High Point, NC 27262
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Albert Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $149,632, approximately $146 per square foot. 1008 Albert Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Charles David
Bought by
Spencer Charles David and Ingram Archard Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Bought by
Spencer Charles David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Charles David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Charles David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $61,300 | $9,000 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $845 | $61,300 | $9,000 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $845 | $61,300 | $9,000 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $826 | $61,300 | $9,000 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $701 | $50,900 | $8,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $701 | $50,900 | $8,000 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $701 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map