1008 Algare Loop Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,056
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Algare Loop, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $783,256, approximately $193 per square foot. 1008 Algare Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Tho Huynh
Bought by
Huynh Manh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Thai Bao and Thai Hang Huynh
Bought by
Huynh Manh and Haynh Tho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Wijetilleke Arundathie
Bought by
Thai Bao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2008
Sold by
Wijetilleke Asoka and Wijetilleke Arundathie
Bought by
Wijetilleke Arundathie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Merrill Peter M and Merrill Amy S
Bought by
Wijetilleke Asoka and Wijetilleke Arundathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Merrill Peter M and Merrill Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Manh | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huynh Manh | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Thai Bao | $325,000 | Equitable Title Of Dr Philli | |
| Wijetilleke Arundathie | -- | Attorney | |
| Wijetilleke Asoka | $471,300 | Dba Southern Stewart Title | |
| Merrill Peter M | $313,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thai Bao | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wijetilleke Asoka | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill Peter M | $281,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,657 | $440,962 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,657 | $440,962 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $429,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $405,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $393,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $381,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $376,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $368,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $361,257 | $65,000 | $296,257 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $386,063 | $70,000 | $316,063 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $376,559 | $70,000 | $306,559 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $368,258 | $70,000 | $298,258 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $330,047 | $70,000 | $260,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map