Estimated Value: $261,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Amazon Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $306,821, approximately $172 per square foot. 1008 Amazon Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Haumann James Charles and Haumann Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,494
Outstanding Balance
$63,871
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Sloniker Douglas L and Sloniker Sandra J E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Sloniker Douglas L and Sloniker Sandra J E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,955
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haumann James Charles | $101,330 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $97,200 | None Available | |
| Sloniker Douglas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haumann James Charles | $99,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloniker Douglas L | $134,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $54,560 | $5,920 | $48,640 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $46,120 | $6,380 | $39,740 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $38,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $33,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $32,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $33,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $27,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $951 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map