1008 Apache Oaks Dr Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Apache Oaks Dr, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently estimated at $406,573, approximately $209 per square foot. 1008 Apache Oaks Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Double File Trail Elementary School, Hernandez Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Cheryl D and Garcia Albert M
Bought by
Smith Joseph D and Oakley Smith Renee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,665
Outstanding Balance
$110,522
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph D | -- | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joseph D | $166,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $393,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $357,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $325,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $295,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $268,837 | $62,000 | $264,797 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $244,397 | $56,132 | $188,265 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $255,324 | $54,823 | $200,501 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $245,581 | $49,541 | $198,384 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $223,255 | $46,300 | $179,039 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $202,959 | $46,300 | $156,659 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $188,150 | $37,500 | $150,650 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $179,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map