1008 Boyd Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $390,270 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Boyd Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $420,818, approximately $219 per square foot. 1008 Boyd Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Singh Samir Prakash
Bought by
Rao Shweta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Megatel Founders Park Th Llc
Bought by
Rao Shweta and Singh Samir P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Shweta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rao Shweta | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Shweta | $365,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $420,468 | $55,250 | $365,218 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $420,468 | $55,250 | $365,218 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $301,746 | $55,250 | $246,496 |
| 2022 | $831 | $38,675 | $38,675 | $0 |
| 2021 | $870 | $38,675 | $38,675 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map