1008 Bruce St Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $152,411 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Bruce St, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $164,603, approximately $130 per square foot. 1008 Bruce St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Fuller Breedwell Susan Dianne and Fuller Davis Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Fuller Davis Rebecca Jane and Fuller Breedwell Susan Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Davis Rebecca Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $556 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map