Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Hoppe
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 221-3703
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $348,250
Updated! Updated! Updated! Gleaming hardwood floors! Updated kitchen, baths, paint, furnace, windows and much more! Great location close to school and shopping. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange License #12911 Listed on: 10/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
James Walford
#1 Properties License #13137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stretesky Joel | -- | First American Title | |
| Hogan Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Wyoming Community Development Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loan Servicing L P | $143,425 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson Justin L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stretesky Joel | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Shawn | $149,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Justin L | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Sale | $188,000 | +25.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $18,820 | $2,915 | $15,905 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $24,277 | $3,886 | $20,391 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $24,098 | $3,886 | $20,212 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $22,445 | $3,886 | $18,559 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $20,623 | $3,886 | $16,737 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $19,083 | $3,886 | $15,197 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $17,588 | $3,886 | $13,702 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $16,400 | $3,556 | $12,844 |
| 2017 | $690 | $15,554 | $2,853 | $12,701 |
| 2016 | $904 | $12,525 | $2,811 | $9,714 |
| 2015 | $834 | $11,540 | $2,811 | $8,729 |
| 2014 | $832 | $11,449 | $2,811 | $8,638 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Hoppe
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 221-3703
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Walford
#1 Properties
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
8 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69587
APN: 1-8604-0003-0026-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.