1008 Carruthers Rd Montgomery, MI 49255
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,792
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Carruthers Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255 and is currently estimated at $213,779, approximately $76 per square foot. 1008 Carruthers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Schwartz Samuel B and Schwartz Katie P
Bought by
Schwartz Enos B and Schwartz Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Benny S and Schwartz Rosie N
Bought by
Schwartz Samuel B and Schwartz Katie P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Enos B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Samuel B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $118,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $112,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $93,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $89,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $79,699 | $0 | $0 |