1008 Claymore Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Claymore Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $313,517, approximately $232 per square foot. 1008 Claymore Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Entwistle James William
Bought by
Entwistle Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Bought by
Entwistle James William and Entwistle Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entwistle Debra Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Entwistle James William | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $289,620 | $120,000 | $169,620 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $289,620 | $120,000 | $169,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map