1008 Clinton Rd Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49202. 1008 Clinton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Martens Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Graves Garnet G and Graves Elaine D
Bought by
Crams Greenside Up Landscaping Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Bill | $13,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crams Greenside Up Landscaping Inc | $57,500 | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $17,900 | $2,800 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $906 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map