$729,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,111/month

Total Views 3,627
-- Bed
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$475 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Two Lot; 20X100 With The House And 20X100 Vacant Lot. Total 40X100. Fully Renovated Loft Style Detached House. Green Roof. Open Floor Plan. Original Layout 4 Bedrooms, Huge Kitchen And Living Room. Ready To Move In.,

Listing Agent

Ehsanul Huq

Winzone Realty Inc Brokerage Email: info@winzonere.com License #40HU0989256 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,626

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0028 / 04547
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04547-0028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,626

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: info@winzonere.com
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 729000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 474.60938
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 474.60938
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15882352.9412
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1536.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 474.60938
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 1536

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Parcel Number: 04547-0028
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2626.2
  • Tax Block: 04547
  • Tax Lot: 0028
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 19

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,691 $54,300 $7,200 $47,100
2025 $2,655 $52,080 $7,200 $44,880
2024 $2,655 $48,000 $7,200 $40,800
2023 $2,539 $49,740 $7,200 $42,540
2022 $2,360 $40,680 $7,200 $33,480
2021 $2,352 $40,140 $7,200 $32,940
2020 $1,168 $40,560 $7,200 $33,360
2019 $2,304 $40,560 $7,200 $33,360
2018 $2,124 $10,419 $2,616 $7,803
2017 $2,008 $9,852 $2,876 $6,976
2016 $1,862 $9,313 $2,661 $6,652
2015 $1,121 $9,304 $3,739 $5,565
2014 $1,121 $9,180 $3,690 $5,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $729,000 -- $475 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $190,000 --
Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,232 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 979559

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04547-0028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.