1008 E Turnpike Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,900 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E Turnpike Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $315,975, approximately $340 per square foot. 1008 E Turnpike Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $135,950 | $31,000 | $104,950 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $114,600 | $28,000 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $114,600 | $28,000 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $102,100 | $28,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $92,700 | $26,000 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $90,000 | $26,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $87,400 | $26,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $87,400 | $26,000 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $87,400 | $21,000 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map