1008 Elberta Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Elberta Rd, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $153,117, approximately $107 per square foot. 1008 Elberta Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Bought by
Cuebas Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1975
Sold by
International City Development
Bought by
Self Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuebas Jose R | $47,500 | -- | |
| Self Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $53,264 | $4,080 | $49,184 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $47,864 | $4,080 | $43,784 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $39,624 | $4,080 | $35,544 |
| 2022 | $620 | $36,104 | $4,080 | $32,024 |
| 2021 | $504 | $30,960 | $4,080 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $501 | $30,720 | $4,080 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $501 | $30,720 | $4,080 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $501 | $30,720 | $4,080 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $502 | $30,720 | $4,080 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $669 | $30,724 | $4,080 | $26,644 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,724 | $4,080 | $26,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,320 | $4,080 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,320 | $4,080 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map