1008 Estates Rd SE Roanoke, VA 24014
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Estates Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $191,244, approximately $189 per square foot. 1008 Estates Rd SE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, John P Fishwick Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Turner Jennifer H and Sheaff Jennifer H
Bought by
Sheaff Pennee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Sutherland Norman Scott and Martin Paula Jane
Bought by
Shezaff Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaff Pennee Ann | $83,000 | First Choice Title & Setmnt | |
| Shezaff Jennifer H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shezaff Jennifer H | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,896 | $155,400 | $33,300 | $122,100 |
| 2025 | $2,092 | $155,400 | $33,300 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $151,000 | $33,300 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $136,100 | $27,700 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $123,600 | $22,200 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $113,900 | $22,200 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $110,500 | $22,200 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $105,000 | $20,200 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $105,000 | $20,200 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $102,100 | $20,200 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $102,900 | $20,200 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $102,900 | $20,200 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $0 | $20,200 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map