1008 Ferda Rd England, AR 72046
Estimated Value: $89,243 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Ferda Rd, England, AR 72046 and is currently estimated at $101,122, approximately $81 per square foot. 1008 Ferda Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School and Dollarway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Webb Mary E
Bought by
Webb Lawrence E and Webb Allen O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Bought by
Bostian Mary Ella Webb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Bought by
Webb J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Webb J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Bostian Mary Ella Webb | -- | -- | |
| Webb J | -- | -- | |
| Webb J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $11,330 | $870 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $19 | $11,330 | $870 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $51 | $11,330 | $870 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $24 | $7,880 | $720 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $16 | $7,880 | $720 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $16 | $7,880 | $720 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $16 | $7,880 | $720 | $7,160 |
| 2018 | $302 | $7,880 | $720 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $309 | $5,980 | $700 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $309 | $5,980 | $700 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $307 | $5,980 | $700 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,980 | $700 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map