1008 Flat Rock Rd Kenbridge, VA 23944
Estimated Value: $212,969 - $340,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Flat Rock Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944 and is currently estimated at $261,492, approximately $201 per square foot. 1008 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $583 | $157,700 | $33,100 | $124,600 |
| 2025 | $520 | $157,700 | $33,100 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $5 | $157,700 | $33,100 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $473 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $448 | $117,800 | $23,100 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $448 | $117,800 | $23,100 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $448 | $117,800 | $23,100 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $448 | $117,800 | $23,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map