Estimated Value: $540,563 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $564,891, approximately $353 per square foot. 1008 Four Seasons Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Gilmore Edward and Gilmore Carol
Bought by
Carol Gilmore And Edward Gilmore Irrevocable and Gilmore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Scheenck Judith
Bought by
Gilmore Edward and Gilmore Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Gensinger Orrin K and Gensinger Betty J
Bought by
Schenack Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Gilmore And Edward Gilmore Irrevocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore Edward | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Schenack Judith | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,829 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $9,452 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $9,346 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $9,336 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $9,115 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $9,034 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $8,951 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $8,720 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $8,473 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map