Estimated Value: $268,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Friendly Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $283,263, approximately $157 per square foot. 1008 Friendly Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Newsome Cornella Ann and Newsome Pamela
Bought by
Jackson Thomas E and Norris Debra Ann Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,638
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Thomas E | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Thomas E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records