1008 Governor Ln Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Governor Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $357,763, approximately $255 per square foot. 1008 Governor Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Heiser Ii Karlis and Tim Heiser Karlis
Bought by
Karlis Tim Heiser Ii Revocable Trust and Heiser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Jangula Duane A
Bought by
Heiser Karlis Tim and Heiser Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Jangula Marlys Marie
Bought by
Jangula Dunae A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlis Tim Heiser Ii Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heiser Karlis Tim | -- | Quality Title Inc | |
| Jangula Dunae A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiser Karlis Tim | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $157,200 | $31,000 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $144,250 | $28,000 | $116,250 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $144,250 | $28,000 | $116,250 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $152,500 | $28,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $139,350 | $26,000 | $113,350 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $135,300 | $26,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $131,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $131,350 | $26,000 | $105,350 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $131,350 | $26,000 | $105,350 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $131,350 | $21,000 | $110,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map