1008 Lincoln St SE Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Lincoln St SE, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $98,436, approximately $86 per square foot. 1008 Lincoln St SE is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Neal Farms Llc
Bought by
Thorpe Walter Frick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Walter Frick | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $66,585 | $10,000 | $56,585 |
| 2024 | $396 | $66,585 | $10,000 | $56,585 |
| 2023 | $594 | $45,535 | $8,000 | $37,535 |
| 2022 | $594 | $45,535 | $8,000 | $37,535 |
| 2021 | $574 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2020 | $574 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2019 | $574 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2018 | $574 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2017 | $565 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2016 | $565 | $43,947 | $8,000 | $35,947 |
| 2014 | $648 | $52,031 | $8,000 | $44,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map